State : KERALAAs on 06-04-2020
Total No. of Districts14
Total No. of Blocks152
Total No. of GPs941
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]36.39
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]56.35
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]18.2
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]21.77
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]14.19
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]4.93
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]800700700450603.11
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]0802.21975.26619.59684.62
% of Total LB0114.6139.32137.69113.51
% as per Proportionate LB 0    
SC persondays % as of total persondays015.4915.9416.217.1
ST persondays % as of total persondays06.725.574.914.81
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 089.890.4190.7691.08
Average days of employment provided per Household 055.7565.9747.2446.97
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0274.29274.2260.91243.09
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment02,50,9774,41,4791,17,3701,13,186
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]014.3914.7813.1214.57
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]016.5417.0814.7116.44
Differently abled persons worked02082212217712056
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp7080000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]2.063.623.272.653.44
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]2.052.061.911.10.78
Number of Completed Works3631,56,0571,35,9121,54,7332,65,239
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)32.7476.7883.9686.3986.67
% of Category B Works44.6748.5645.7840.5842.19
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works66.7780.1780.3889.4591.29
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release0354111.97235473.91185406.4158248.96
Total Availability0363203.96248204.603191093.64175950.26
Percentage Utilization074.47120.1999.52137.7
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)469.812,70,481.212,98,304.731,90,177.242,42,283.49
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)427.452,21,288.922,67,238.631,63,073.42,14,074.09
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)42.3636,717.8624,864.8618,631.0616,627.05
Material(%)9.0214.238.5110.257.21
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)012,474.436,201.248,472.7811,582.35
Admin Exp(%)04.612.084.464.78
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0357.08294.56293.86276.13
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.8299.9499.899.98
% payments gererated within 15 days099.7798.6497.3876.96