State : KERALAAs on 02-07-2020
Total No. of Districts14
Total No. of Blocks152
Total No. of GPs941
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]36.73
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]56.86
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]18.61
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]22.31
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]14.18
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]4.89
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]800700700450603.11
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]126.98802.3975.26619.59684.62
% of Total LB15.87114.61139.32137.69113.51
% as per Proportionate LB 55.36    
SC persondays % as of total persondays16.4215.515.9416.217.1
ST persondays % as of total persondays6.516.75.544.914.81
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 92.0489.890.4190.7691.08
Average days of employment provided per Household 14.4155.7565.9747.2446.97
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)294.12274.29274.2260.91243.09
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment272,51,1504,41,4791,17,3701,13,186
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]8.8114.3914.7813.1214.57
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]9.4716.5417.0814.7116.44
Differently abled persons worked11382084212217712056
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp00000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]2.273.563.252.643.43
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]1.811.841.881.090.78
Number of Completed Works45,6651,72,2001,36,5501,54,7442,65,239
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)83.6475.4583.9686.3986.67
% of Category B Works42.6348.3345.9240.5642.19
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works78.2879.3680.3889.4591.29
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release115962.66354111.97235473.91185406.4158248.96
Total Availability117098.82367666.46248204.603191093.64175950.26
Percentage Utilization64.3773.51120.2299.54137.78
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)75,377.612,70,283.982,98,385.951,90,220.322,42,432.56
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)37,313.912,21,053.912,67,313.511,63,102.952,14,135.42
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)32,457.4436,751.1524,871.218,644.5916,714.78
Material(%)46.5214.268.5110.267.24
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)5,606.2712,478.916,201.248,472.7811,582.35
Admin Exp(%)7.444.622.084.454.78
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)380.74325.94294.04293.86276.26
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9499.8399.9499.899.98
% payments gererated within 15 days10099.4398.6497.3876.96