State : KERALAAs on 27-01-2020
Total No. of Districts14
Total No. of Blocks152
Total No. of GPs941
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]36.24
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]56.1
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]19.73
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]23.81
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]14.26
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]4.73
II ProgressFY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]700700450603.11713
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]606.68975.26619.59684.62741.74
% of Total LB86.67139.32137.69113.51104.03
% as per Proportionate LB 100.51    
SC persondays % as of total persondays15.615.9516.217.117.54
ST persondays % as of total persondays6.975.514.914.814.54
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 89.690.4190.7691.0891.27
Average days of employment provided per Household 44.2265.9747.2446.9749.26
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)274.27274.2260.91243.09231.82
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment64,4694,41,4791,17,3701,13,1861,65,965
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]13.7214.7813.1214.5715.06
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]15.5817.0814.7116.4416.93
Differently abled persons worked19542121177120562030
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp00000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]3.333.332.683.443.51
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]2.071.981.130.781.5
Number of Completed Works1,26,3561,35,1871,54,9572,65,2392,01,378
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)80.983.9686.3986.6787.22
% of Category B Works47.7745.7940.5442.1943.72
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works82.780.3789.4591.2992.83
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release252208.28235473.91185406.4158248.96152633.93
Total Availability261180.36248204.603191093.64175950.26161084.19
Percentage Utilization81.2120.1999.52137.792.09
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)2,12,089.582,98,304.731,90,177.062,42,283.491,48,336.6
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,67,309.322,67,238.631,63,073.42,14,074.091,40,210.45
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)36,182.7124,864.8618,630.8816,627.053,291.71
Material(%)17.788.5110.257.212.29
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)8,597.556,201.248,472.7811,582.354,834.44
Admin Exp(%)4.052.084.464.783.26
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)335.33294.61293.86276.13241.3
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.7799.9499.899.9899.64
% payments gererated within 15 days99.9298.6497.3876.9618.49