State : KERALAAs on 19-09-2020
Total No. of Districts14
Total No. of Blocks152
Total No. of GPs941
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]37.34
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]57.87
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]19.29
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]23.3
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]14.15
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]4.87
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]800700700450603.11
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]332.9802.3975.26619.59684.62
% of Total LB41.61114.61139.32137.69113.51
% as per Proportionate LB 79.55    
SC persondays % as of total persondays16.2615.5315.9416.217.1
ST persondays % as of total persondays6.746.75.544.914.81
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 91.1689.890.4190.7691.08
Average days of employment provided per Household 28.2355.7565.9747.2446.97
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)294.42274.29274.2260.91243.09
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment2,6252,51,1414,41,4791,17,3701,13,186
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]11.7914.3914.7813.1214.57
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]13.0616.5417.0814.7116.44
Differently abled persons worked15322087212217712056
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp00000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]2.83.543.222.633.43
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]1.991.781.851.080.78
Number of Completed Works81,1421,76,1261,36,7631,54,7522,65,239
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)81.8675.4783.9686.3986.67
% of Category B Works41.8147.7945.8440.5942.19
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works78.179.3780.3889.4591.29
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release187236.8354111.97235473.91185406.4158248.96
Total Availability199309.51367666.46248204.603191093.64175950.26
Percentage Utilization7473.51120.2299.54137.78
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,47,495.362,70,283.982,98,385.951,90,220.322,42,432.56
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)96,582.412,21,053.912,67,313.511,63,102.952,14,135.42
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)45,151.5536,751.1524,871.218,644.5916,714.78
Material(%)31.8614.268.5110.267.24
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)5,761.412,478.916,201.248,472.7811,582.35
Admin Exp(%)3.914.622.084.454.78
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)366.43313.61280.55293.86276.26
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9799.8399.9499.899.98
% payments gererated within 15 days99.9599.4398.6497.3876.96