State : SIKKIMAs on 06-04-2020
Total No. of Districts4
Total No. of Blocks32
Total No. of GPs186
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.84
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]1.35
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0.72
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0.98
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]4.38
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]37.12
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]4040404040
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]029.333.5534.6146.12
% of Total LB073.2483.8886.51115.29
% as per Proportionate LB 0    
SC persondays % as of total persondays04.064.233.844.18
ST persondays % as of total persondays039.5537.0538.3438.16
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 051.150.9348.0547.87
Average days of employment provided per Household 050.7154.2954.367.72
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0191.77176.92179173.66
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment03,5124,6683,4958,401
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00.580.620.640.68
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00.670.720.740.83
Differently abled persons worked0135155160159
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp7110510
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.060.090.10.090.07
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.060.060.050.050.04
Number of Completed Works92,4884,7804,3172,784
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)NaN58.8958.6267.7656.53
% of Category B Works54.0656.6968.5559.9447.75
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaN54.3461.5676.9482.05
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release08413.319743.4210571.1513262.56
Total Availability09034.1310643.4211741.9913898.38
Percentage Utilization0100.788.82106.0898.86
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)147.289,097.349,453.2912,456.3513,740.06
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)71.55,885.376,237.657,478.278,296.59
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)75.782,759.452,661.454,304.44,789.52
Material(%)51.4531.9229.9136.5336.6
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)0452.52554.2673.68653.95
Admin Exp(%)04.975.865.414.76
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0310.68266.37260.74235.85
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.8998.8597.5153.8413.25
% payments gererated within 15 days088.177.8873.5457.42